Description: New in new dust jackets. Signed by author. Twilight, New Moon, and Eclipse are all new, later printings,...
(09/08/08) Description: New in new dust jackets. Signed by author. Twilight, New Moon, and Eclipse are all new, later printings, signed on the title page in black gel pen by Stephenie Meyer. Breaking Dawn is new, first printing, signed on a special limited edition bookplate... 4 volume set. This includes hardcover copies of Twilight, New Moon, Eclipse, and Breaking Dawn. This is not the limited edition boxed set releasing in October 2008.See less
price: $575.00 available at alibris.com
Twilight September 2005, Little Brown 1st edition, 1st printing. Near fine book in a near fine - dust jacket, First...
(09/08/08) Twilight September 2005, Little Brown 1st edition, 1st printing. Near fine book in a near fine - dust jacket, First printing was 75,000 copies; New Moon September 2006 Little Brown 1st Edition, 1st Printing Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. First printing of 100,000 copies: and Eclipse September 2007 Little Brown 1st edition 1st Printing Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. First printing of 1,000,000 copies. All signed by the author on the title page.See less
$6,000.00 available at williamwubooks.com
Description First edition, sixth impression hardcover, very good in good-plus dust jacket. SIGNED and inscribed by...
(07/02/08) Description First edition, sixth impression hardcover, very good in good-plus dust jacket. SIGNED and inscribed by Harper Lee, Gregory Peck and the movie's director Bob Mulligan. Dust jacket has edge wear and a scuffed area on the front cover where tape was removed. Light soiling to page edges. Other than signatures and inscriptions on front end page, no other marks inside. Please see photo of signatures; other jpegs can be emailed if requested.This one-of-a-kind copy was put up for auction at Christie's East on June 19, 2007 but failed to meet the minimum bid. Purchase includes a letter of provenance from original owner in Monroeville describing the circumstances of the signings, and a copy of the Christie's catalog featuring a photo of the signatures and inscriptions. We believe this is the only triple-signed copy of "To Kill a Mockingbird" in existence -- if you know of another, please let us know. Note on pricing: since the 50th anniversary of the book is in 2010, we foresee...See less
Price: $24,000.00 available at biblio.com
Join Our Email List By joining our email list, you will be the first to know about exciting new products, special...
(05/15/08) Join Our Email List By joining our email list, you will be the first to know about exciting new products, special events, store openings, and much more.See less
$100 available at tiffany.com
$150 available at tiffany.com
ISBN:9781151788863 Author:King, Stephen Publisher:PHANTASIA PRESS Copyright:1980 Binding:SLIPCASE Notes: Huntington...
(06/26/08) ISBN:9781151788863 Author:King, Stephen Publisher:PHANTASIA PRESS Copyright:1980 Binding:SLIPCASE Notes: Huntington Woods: Phantasia Press, 1980. Octavo, 16x23cm. 428pp. Limited first edition, number 80 of 725 copies, signed by Stephen King on the limitation page. Original dark blue faux leather stamped in gilt. In an unclipped dust jacket. Housed in the original dark blue slipcase. Cover art for the dust jacket by Michael Whelan. Corners with slight bumping and a trace of wear, else a fine copy. Dust jacket with a trace of edgewear, else fine. Slipcase bumped, scuffed, very good. BEH/beh (case east)See less
$2200.00 available at powells.com
ISBN:9781151788955 Author:King, Stephen Publisher:MYSTERIOUS PRESS Copyright:1981 Binding:SLIPCASE Notes: New York: The...
(06/26/08) ISBN:9781151788955 Author:King, Stephen Publisher:MYSTERIOUS PRESS Copyright:1981 Binding:SLIPCASE Notes: New York: The Mysterious Press, (1981). Octavo, 16x24cm. 319pp. Limited first edition, number 458 of 750 copies, signed by Stephen King on the limitation page. Original red cloth decorated in gilt. In the clear acetate dust jacket, as issued. Housed in the original matching red cloth-covered slipcase. The book is in fine condition. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed, very good. The slipcase is likewise lightly rubbed and in very good condition. BEH/beh (case east)See less
$1300.00 available at powells.com
ISBN:9781151735324 Author:Rossetti, Dante Gabriel Publisher:LITTLE BROWN & CO @ Copyright:1901 Binding:SET HARDCOVER...
(06/26/08) ISBN:9781151735324 Author:Rossetti, Dante Gabriel Publisher:LITTLE BROWN & CO @ Copyright:1901 Binding:SET HARDCOVER Notes: Boston: Little, Brown, and Company, 1901. 2 volumes. Duodecimo, 12x18cm. xxix,293pp; xiv,336pp. Reprint edition, with an ALS from Dante Gabriel Rossetti tipped onto the front free endpaper of volume 1. In addition, two bookplates bear the signature of the poet's brother, also the editor, William M. Rossetti, along with an explanatory note in his hand. Uniformly bound in the original blue cloth stamped in gilt. Portrait frontispiece in volume 1. Lightly rubbed, spines faded. Newspaper articles, bibliographic notations, and magazine illustrations mounted on blank leaves in both volumes. Altogether with 3 bookplates from Charles Dexter Allen. Good condition. HERR/beh(case east)See less
$1200.00 available at powells.com
The Harry Potter Hogwarts Castle Replica includes a wooden base that measures 11 x 12 inches in width and 2.5 inches in...
(06/18/08) The Harry Potter Hogwarts Castle Replica includes a wooden base that measures 11 x 12 inches in width and 2.5 inches in height. The castle, which is made of cold cast porcelain, measures 12-inches in height from wooden base to top of castle. Weighs approximately 16 pounds. This item ships to U.S. and international destinations.See less
$295.00 available at harrypotter.wbshop.com
Wands of the Triwizard champions from Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire are faithfully reproduced and come in a...
(06/18/08) Wands of the Triwizard champions from Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire are faithfully reproduced and come in a handsome display in this exciting set. Includes four wands, display stand and cover. Display measures 17 inches in height. This item ships to U.S. and international destinations.See less
$104.85 $94.85 available at harrypotter.wbshop.com
Tiffany Somerset™ bracelet, wide. Round brilliant diamonds, carat total weight .21. Sterling silver.
(05/15/08) Tiffany Somerset™ bracelet, wide. Round brilliant diamonds, carat total weight .21. Sterling silver.See less
$1,250 available at tiffany.com
Simply fabulous. Ring with an emerald-cut citrine in sterling silver. Carat total weight 9.00.
(05/15/08) Simply fabulous. Ring with an emerald-cut citrine in sterling silver. Carat total weight 9.00.See less
$750 available at tiffany.com
Exquisitely made and eminently collectible treasures from Steiff. Pooh has five joints, an embroidered nose, and dashing...
(05/15/08) Exquisitely made and eminently collectible treasures from Steiff. Pooh has five joints, an embroidered nose, and dashing red suede vest. We have very limited quantities of this large (20") bear, now discontinued. The biggest Piglet ever (12") brings a sweet surprise: a bunch of violets hidden behind his back. Dear Eeyore (14") hasn't yet lost his tail, thank goodness. To complete the crew (10") Tigger too! All are mohair, made in Germany and complete with a special white Button-in-Ear tag. Each arrives in an embroidered drawstring bag. Click for larger image.See less
$395.00 SOLD OUT available at signals.com
Ready for a day of adventures in the Hundred-Acre Wood, Piglet wears a dapper pink-and-blue-striped shirt. Eeyore looks...
(05/15/08) Ready for a day of adventures in the Hundred-Acre Wood, Piglet wears a dapper pink-and-blue-striped shirt. Eeyore looks a bit blue (as always), but bouncy Tigger will soon fix that. All are handmade in Germany of fine mohair; each bears the signature Steiff button-in-ear. Classic figures are 6"-8" tall and irresistible. Click for larger image.See less
$95.00 1 available at signals.com
Congrats! You've reached the maximum number of items you can add to a list.
To add more, please remove some of your items.